Calendar
Events in July 2018
SunSunday | MonMonday | TueTuesday | WedWednesday | ThuThursday | FriFriday | SatSaturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
July 1, 2018
|
July 2, 2018(1 event)
5:45 pm: Kripalu Yoga5:45 pm: Kripalu Yoga – |
July 3, 2018
|
July 4, 2018(1 event)
N/A: 4th of July, Library ClosedN/A: 4th of July, Library Closed N/A |
July 5, 2018
|
July 6, 2018(1 event)
6:30 pm: First Fridays with Linda Worster6:30 pm: First Fridays with Linda Worster |
July 7, 2018
|
July 8, 2018
|
July 9, 2018(3 events)
1:30 pm: Steampowered: 3-D Drawing1:30 pm: Steampowered: 3-D Drawing – 2:30 pm: Steampowered: 3-D Drawing2:30 pm: Steampowered: 3-D Drawing – 5:45 pm: Kripalu Yoga5:45 pm: Kripalu Yoga – |
July 10, 2018(1 event)
1:00 pm: Midday Matinee1:00 pm: Midday Matinee – |
July 11, 2018(3 events)
10:00 am: Small Wonders10:00 am: Small Wonders – 10:45 am: Preschool Story Hour10:45 am: Preschool Story Hour 1:30 pm: Summer Reading Program Kickoff with Rhonda's Reptiles at Shatford Park1:30 pm: Summer Reading Program Kickoff with Rhonda's Reptiles at Shatford Park – |
July 12, 2018(2 events)
4:30 pm: Paws to Read4:30 pm: Paws to Read – 6:30 pm: NL Library Board of Trustees Meeting6:30 pm: NL Library Board of Trustees Meeting |
July 13, 2018(1 event)
6:30 pm: Allen Livermore & the Limbshakers6:30 pm: Allen Livermore & the Limbshakers – |
July 14, 2018(1 event)
11:00 am: Steampowered: Blacksmithing with Flat Brook Forge11:00 am: Steampowered: Blacksmithing with Flat Brook Forge – |
July 15, 2018
|
July 16, 2018(2 events)
1:30 pm: Steampowered: Maracas!1:30 pm: Steampowered: Maracas! – 5:45 pm: Kripalu Yoga5:45 pm: Kripalu Yoga – |
July 17, 2018(2 events)
1:30 pm: B-I-N-G-O!1:30 pm: B-I-N-G-O! – 1:30 pm: Steampowered: Maracas! (Part 2)1:30 pm: Steampowered: Maracas! (Part 2) – |
July 18, 2018(2 events)
10:00 am: Small Wonders10:00 am: Small Wonders – 10:45 am: Preschool Story Hour10:45 am: Preschool Story Hour |
July 19, 2018(1 event)
1:30 pm: Art School of Columbia County: Inspiration by Olana (Grades 3-12)1:30 pm: Art School of Columbia County: Inspiration by Olana (Grades 3-12) – |
July 20, 2018(2 events)
4:30 pm: Steampowered Kitchen: Pancake Art4:30 pm: Steampowered Kitchen: Pancake Art – 6:30 pm: Ladies Auxiliary Ukulele Orchestra6:30 pm: Ladies Auxiliary Ukulele Orchestra – |
July 21, 2018
|
July 22, 2018
|
July 23, 2018(1 event)
1:30 pm: Traveling Lantern1:30 pm: Traveling Lantern – |
July 24, 2018(1 event)
1:00 pm: Midday Matinee1:00 pm: Midday Matinee – |
July 25, 2018(3 events)
10:00 am: Small Wonders10:00 am: Small Wonders – 10:45 am: Preschool Story Hour10:45 am: Preschool Story Hour 6:30 pm: Open Mic Night6:30 pm: Open Mic Night – |
July 26, 2018(2 events)
1:30 pm: Break from the Summer!--Game On!!!1:30 pm: Break from the Summer!--Game On!!! – 4:30 pm: Paws to Read4:30 pm: Paws to Read – |
July 27, 2018(1 event)
5:30 pm: Drive-In Movie Theater: Isle of Dogs5:30 pm: Drive-In Movie Theater: Isle of Dogs – |
July 28, 2018(1 event)
10:30 am: Paws to Read10:30 am: Paws to Read – |
July 29, 2018
|
July 30, 2018(2 events)
1:30 pm: Steampowered: Make a Box Guitar1:30 pm: Steampowered: Make a Box Guitar – 5:45 pm: Kripalu Yoga5:45 pm: Kripalu Yoga – |
July 31, 2018(1 event)
5:00 pm: Tightknit Tuesday5:00 pm: Tightknit Tuesday – |
August 1, 2018(2 events)
10:00 am: Small Wonders10:00 am: Small Wonders – 10:45 am: Preschool Story Hour10:45 am: Preschool Story Hour |
August 2, 2018(1 event)
1:30 pm: Art School of Columbia County: "City Trees" (Grades K-2)1:30 pm: Art School of Columbia County: "City Trees" (Grades K-2) – |
August 3, 2018(2 events)
2:00 pm: Jim the Spoonman2:00 pm: Jim the Spoonman – 6:30 pm: First Fridays with Linda Worster6:30 pm: First Fridays with Linda Worster |
August 4, 2018
|
We offer story times and other activities for children, teens, and adults, including a book discussion group. Please check our calendar for more information on our programs. Also, please note that if no one is in attendance of a program within 30 minutes of the starting time, then the program is considered cancelled.